Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6081,621
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,594991
AlgiersAlgeria 1,590988
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,573978
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3837,073
AzulArgentina 11,6547,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,861
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6809,122
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5789,059
AmberleyAustralia 16,22510,082
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3692,093
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6182,248
AimoresBrazil 9,0625,631
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2285,113
AltamiraBrazil 8,1295,051
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8395,493
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5685,945
ApodiBrazil 7,5364,683
AracajuBrazil 8,0184,982
AracuaiBrazil 8,8555,502
AragarcasBrazil 9,3135,787
AraxaBrazil 9,3685,822
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7724,829
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8604,885
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3763,962
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0982,547
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1883,845
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4484,007
AbecheChad 4,3392,696
AntofagastaChile 11,1026,899
AricaChile 10,6496,618
AltaiChina 5,6573,515
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4745,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3975,839
AraucaColombia 8,4535,253
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3934,594
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3354,558
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9601,840
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2202,001
AswanEgypt 3,7882,354
AsyutEgypt 3,4022,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2265,733
AsmaraEritrea 4,9433,072
AssabEritrea 5,3613,332
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5553,452
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,026637
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4328,968
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0837,509
AccraGhana 5,0683,149
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9091,186
AthensGreece 2,0111,250
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0361,265
AasiaatGreenland 3,6262,253
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9311,821
AputiteqGreenland 2,7811,728
AkureyriIceland 2,1281,322
AgraIndia 6,4854,030
AhmedabadIndia 6,4343,998
AkolaIndia 6,9354,310
AllahabadIndia 6,8794,275
AmritsarIndia 5,9193,678
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5417,793
AbadanIran 4,1682,590
ArakIran 3,9882,478
AlbengaItaly 783487
AlgheroItaly 1,159720
AmendolaItaly 1,290802
AnconaItaly 999621
ArezzoItaly 946588
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1563,204
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1413,194
AbashiriJapan 8,7285,423
AburatsuJapan 9,4125,849
AikawaJapan 9,0955,652
AjiroJapan 9,4245,856
AkitaJapan 9,0045,595
AkuneJapan 9,3105,785
AomoriJapan 8,9205,543
AsahikawaJapan 8,6875,398
AsosanJapan 9,2715,761
AmmanJordan 3,2422,015
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2453,259
AinaziLatvia 1,425885
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3505,188
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4935,278
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7545,440
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1965,093
AtarMauritania 3,7582,335
AgalegaMauritius 8,3865,211
AcapulcoMexico 9,6115,973
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3083,920
AltaiMongolia 6,2343,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6164,112
AgadirMorocco 2,6111,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 13986
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,65111,590
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,38111,422
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1055,658
AgadezNiger 3,7792,348
AsuncionParaguay 10,4916,520
ArequipaPeru 10,5536,558
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1146,285
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3019,508
AradRomania 1,257781
AjanRussia 7,3034,538
AldanRussia 6,6694,144
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9831,854
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4022,735
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9714,953
AnadyrRussia 7,1324,432
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5071,558
ArmavirRussia 2,6861,669
AstrakhanRussia 3,1041,929
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8839,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,357844
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,457905
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,478919
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6911,051
Abu HamedSudan 4,2422,636
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9573,080
AqiqSudan 4,6202,871
ArbaatSudan 4,4022,735
AromaSudan 4,7462,950
AtbaraSudan 4,4542,768
Abu KamalSyria 3,3622,089
AleppoSyria 2,9821,853
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2945,776
AtakpameTogo 4,8363,005
AdanaTurkey 2,7971,738
AfyonTurkey 2,3571,465
AnkaraTurkey 2,4221,505
AntalyaTurkey 2,5171,564
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3012,673
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 869540
AberporthUk 727452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 697433
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2231,382
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1091,311
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0813,157
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0683,150
ArtigasUruguay 10,9006,774
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1115,041
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2375,119
Ada, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5144,048
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Akron, OhUsa 6,4364,000
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1525,066
Albany, GaUsa 7,2924,531
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8223,618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9394,312
Albion, NeUsa 7,3314,556
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4055,223
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1674,454
Algona, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Alice, TxUsa 8,5175,292
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0753,775
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Alma, MiUsa 6,5004,039
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2623,891
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6495,375
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1125,041
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8233,618
Amite, LaUsa 7,8154,857
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3694,579
Anderson, InUsa 6,7894,219
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9894,343
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5144,048
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5914,717
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5434,687
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5644,700
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9264,304
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5464,068
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1935,091
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3684,579
Athens, GaUsa 7,0924,407
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1874,466
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1053,794
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4205,232
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6124,730
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Austin, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4022,735
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0983,168
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1355,055
AdenYemen 5,5123,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -