Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1943,227
BustAfghanistan 5,1913,226
BatnaAlgeria 1,6861,048
BecharAlgeria 2,2561,402
BejaiaAlgeria 1,579981
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4021,492
BiskraAlgeria 1,7911,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5371,577
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8528,608
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8138,584
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8308,594
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2048,205
ByrdAntarctica 16,21710,078
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9547,428
BarilocheArgentina 12,6527,862
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3887,076
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9999,942
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3928,322
BrestBelarus 1,245773
BrusselsBelgium 10062
Belize CityBelize 8,7825,457
BeninBenin 4,9643,085
BohiconBenin 4,8763,030
BermudaBermuda 5,9573,702
BageBrazil 10,8586,748
BambuiBrazil 9,3605,816
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3685,822
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7774,833
BarcelosBrazil 8,6215,357
BarraBrazil 8,3495,188
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9304,928
BarreirasBrazil 8,5515,314
BelémBrazil 7,7374,808
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2485,747
BelterraBrazil 8,2495,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2095,101
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4196,474
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5745,328
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0605,630
BrevesBrazil 7,8824,898
BurgasBulgaria 1,8921,176
BurundiBurundi 6,4323,997
BatouriCameroon 5,2263,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2803,281
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7954,844
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5563,453
Banff, AbCanada 7,3904,592
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8793,653
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1142,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3574,571
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4894,033
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4534,631
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7914,220
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8824,276
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0852,538
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6873,534
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3063,297
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7772,968
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0698,121
BeijingChina 7,8744,893
BarranquillaColombia 8,4095,226
Benito SalasColombia 9,1265,671
BogotáColombia 8,8955,528
BrnoCzech Republic 804499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5963,478
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8613,642
BaniDominican Republic 7,4744,645
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5344,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3864,589
BahariyaEgypt 3,1701,970
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2161,999
BiarritzFrance 993617
BordeauxFrance 829515
BrestFrance 781485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6939,752
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6919,751
BitamGabon 5,4553,390
BanjulGambia 4,6262,875
BerlinGermany 548340
BrockenGermany 351218
BokeGuinea 4,8232,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7532,954
BudapestHungary 1,032641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,048651
BangaloreIndia 7,6214,736
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1704,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5894,716
BikanerIndia 6,0883,783
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5817,197
BabolsarIran 3,9982,485
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9703,088
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7232,314
Bandar LengehIran 4,9213,058
BirjandIran 4,7312,940
BushehrIran 4,4522,767
BaghdadIraq 3,6742,283
BasraIraq 4,1202,560
BelmulletIreland 1,125699
Birr, OffalyIreland 963599
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,376855
BergamoItaly 651405
BolognaItaly 820510
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 641398
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,485923
BrindisiItaly 1,477918
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8303,001
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9033,047
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8923,040
BeirutLebanon 3,0591,901
BenghaziLibya 2,4071,496
BirzaiLithuania 1,381858
BitolaMacedonia 1,6231,009
BlantyreMalawi 7,9314,929
BvumbweMalawi 7,9594,946
BintuluMalaysia 10,9266,789
BamakoMali 4,4352,756
Bko-SMali 4,4442,761
BougounMali 4,5542,830
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2161,999
BaitagMongolia 5,9703,710
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8983,665
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5924,096
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1444,440
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1764,459
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5084,044
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9954,347
BulganMongolia 6,4664,018
BhamawMyanmar 8,0364,994
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,73111,639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,68611,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,73711,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,57611,543
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9425,557
BilmaNiger 3,6382,261
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1262,564
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6981,676
BergenNorway 1,056656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,054655
BjornoyaNorway 2,6961,675
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8801,168
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6611,032
BadinPakistan 6,0463,757
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9343,688
BalakotPakistan 5,6103,486
BarkhanPakistan 5,6923,537
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9075,535
BascoPhilippines 9,9426,178
BialystokPoland 1,213754
BejaPortugal 1,7891,112
BragancaPortugal 1,391864
BistritaRomania 1,425886
BucharestRomania 1,6711,038
BajkitRussia 5,2443,259
BarabinskRussia 4,6432,885
BarnaulRussia 5,0413,132
BerezovoRussia 3,6692,280
BiserRussia 3,4162,123
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4894,654
BogdarinRussia 6,5304,058
BogucanyRussia 5,4903,411
BomnakRussia 7,1434,439
BorRussia 4,9553,079
BorzjaRussia 6,9944,346
BratskRussia 5,8363,626
BelgradeSerbia 1,287800
BoSierra Leone 5,0423,133
BontheSierra Leone 5,1083,174
BratislavaSlovakia 874543
BerberaSomalia 5,7423,568
BusanSouth Korea 8,9635,569
BadajozSpain 1,6601,031
BarcelonaSpain 1,106687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,188739
BabanusaSudan 4,8353,005
BaselSwitzerland 396246
BernSwitzerland 461287
BangkokThailand 9,1585,691
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1455,683
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7515,438
BizerteTunisia 1,552964
BalikesirTurkey 2,1271,322
BursaTurkey 2,1571,340
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6062,862
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 971603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 905563
Belfast-AldergroveUk 906563
Birmingham, EnglandUk 544338
Bournemouth-HurnUk 533332
Brighton, EnglandUk 414257
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0065,596
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2613,891
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3563,950
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3573,951
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5144,669
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6524,134
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6933,538
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9914,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8975,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5474,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6223,494
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7754,210
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0014,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5554,695
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3434,563
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7915,463
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0864,403
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6494,132
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0054,353
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8784,896
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9143,675
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1135,042
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9913,723
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6703,523
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5854,092
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0234,364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1714,456
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8893,660
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5164,670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6784,771
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6605,382
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9315,550
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5044,042
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5414,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1193,803
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9034,911
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7054,166
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0364,372
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6643,520
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2375,119
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9153,054
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7704,828
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0965,031
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1975,094
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -