Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1083,174
ChlefAlgeria 1,6711,038
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6271,011
CeresArgentina 11,1566,933
ChamicalArgentina 11,4517,116
ChepesArgentina 11,5547,180
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8377,977
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0646,876
CórdobaArgentina 11,4147,093
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4197,096
CorrientesArgentina 10,7556,683
CairnsAustralia 14,8379,220
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,62710,332
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3628,303
CedunaAustralia 15,3259,523
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7189,767
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10710,009
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4158,957
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,48210,242
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,312
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8314,866
CharnocksBarbados 7,1574,447
CotonouBenin 4,9643,085
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1985,716
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4535,874
CabroboBrazil 7,8974,907
CaceresBrazil 9,6485,996
CaetiteBrazil 8,6085,349
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5934,718
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8756,136
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0856,267
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6045,968
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8044,849
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5825,333
CaparaoBrazil 9,2035,719
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4265,857
CaratingaBrazil 9,1465,684
CaravelasBrazil 8,8015,469
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6885,399
CarolinaBrazil 8,2305,114
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0286,232
CataguasesBrazil 9,3295,797
CatalaoBrazil 9,2905,773
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6265,982
CaxiasBrazil 7,7604,822
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5056,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4144,607
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3735,825
ChapecoBrazil 10,3876,454
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2235,731
CipoBrazil 8,1075,038
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4235,234
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1355,677
CordeiroBrazil 9,3765,826
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6655,385
CorumbaBrazil 9,9166,162
CoximBrazil 9,7026,029
CrateusBrazil 7,6414,748
CuiabaBrazil 9,5085,909
CuritibaBrazil 10,0506,245
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3344,557
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5433,444
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9972,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1922,605
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5402,821
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1402,573
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4233,370
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0103,114
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9093,050
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9063,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0133,115
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4023,357
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5732,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8483,634
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9373,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2192,622
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8904,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8883,659
Comox, BcCanada 7,8894,903
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9803,716
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1414,438
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5424,687
ChicoChile 13,1228,154
ChillanChile 12,3247,658
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4007,706
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4367,106
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1208,153
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1407,544
ChangchunChina 7,9764,957
ChangduChina 7,4674,640
ChangshaChina 8,6975,404
ChengduChina 7,9424,935
ChongqingChina 8,2035,098
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5035,284
CrikvenicaCroatia 920572
CamagueyCuba 7,7444,812
CasablancaCuba 7,9034,911
ChebCzech Republic 478297
CopenhagenDenmark 696432
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3304,555
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4484,628
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3894,592
CanarEcuador 9,8576,125
CairoEgypt 3,1391,950
CaenFrance 484301
ChateaurouxFrance 539335
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4054,602
CocobeachGabon 5,5613,456
CologneGermany 8553
ChiosGreece 2,1191,317
CorfuGreece 1,6681,037
ConakryGuinea 4,9273,062
CatacamasHonduras 8,8455,496
CholutecaHonduras 9,0645,632
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8004,847
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5854,714
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5854,714
ChahbaharIran 5,4183,367
ClaremorrisIreland 1,048651
ClonesIreland 948589
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,026637
CorkIreland 993617
Cork (Ap)Ireland 993617
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,322822
CameriItaly 635395
CampobassoItaly 1,242772
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,258782
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,345836
Cape FrascaItaly 1,259782
Cape MeleItaly 793493
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,417880
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6651,035
CerviaItaly 889552
CiampinoItaly 1,138707
Cimone MountainItaly 833518
Cisa PassItaly 780485
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,090677
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 673418
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7481,086
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,592989
ChibaJapan 9,4115,848
ChichibuJapan 9,3315,798
ChichijimaJapan 10,3476,430
ChoshiJapan 9,4285,859
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0591,901
ChilekaMalawi 7,9314,929
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7064,789
ChitipaMalawi 7,2424,500
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9445,558
ComitanMexico 9,1505,686
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7567,927
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0924,407
ChoirMongolia 6,8994,287
CasablancaMorocco 2,2151,376
ChindeMozambique 8,2885,150
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6285,362
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,75211,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,53211,516
CondegaNicaragua 9,0085,598
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0135,601
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9875,584
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6385,368
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8085,473
ChhorPakistan 6,0373,752
ChitralPakistan 5,4003,355
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3466,429
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3116,407
CajamarcaPeru 10,2216,351
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0976,275
ChiclayoPeru 10,2846,391
ChimbotePeru 10,3976,461
CuzcoPeru 10,3326,421
CzestochowaPoland 935581
CoimbraPortugal 1,6171,005
CalafatRomania 1,498931
CeahlauRomania 1,530951
ClujRomania 1,378856
ConstantaRomania 1,8621,157
CraiovaRomania 1,537955
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7152,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0002,486
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8403,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6864,155
Cape UelenRussia 6,9924,345
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2145,105
CaraRussia 6,5364,062
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2612,026
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3723,960
ChitaRussia 6,7124,171
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7134,172
CokurdahRussia 6,1673,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8044,228
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5215,917
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2395,120
CaceresSpain 1,582983
CadizSpain 1,8641,158
Ciudad RealSpain 1,526948
CordobaSpain 1,6761,041
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3015,158
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0795,642
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3605,817
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6185,356
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5795,331
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2195,729
ChumphonThailand 9,3425,805
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9941,239
CorumTurkey 2,5191,565
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6062,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 641398
CernovcyUkraine 1,473915
ChernigovUkraine 1,7691,099
CarrascoUruguay 11,2817,010
ColoniaUruguay 11,3387,045
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1334,433
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2194,486
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2313,872
Camden, ScUsa 6,9374,311
Canton, NyUsa 5,7443,569
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1944,470
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4804,027
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1843,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Casper, WyUsa 7,7044,787
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0775,019
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9694,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9574,323
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9604,325
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6394,125
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1274,429
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6193,491
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6513,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8094,231
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8054,850
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7724,829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7574,199
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7055,409
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7084,790
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7804,213
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7624,202
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2444,502
Clark, SdUsa 7,0864,403
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0854,403
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0885,026
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4263,993
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8744,272
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,076
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5754,086
College Park, MdUsa 6,2933,911
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9694,952
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2584,510
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9494,318
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8404,250
Columbus, InUsa 6,8664,267
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5724,705
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5964,099
Conception, MoUsa 7,3254,552
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5154,670
Conway, ArUsa 7,5564,695
Conway, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8813,655
Corning, ArUsa 7,4134,606
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6863,533
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9873,721
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3215,170
Covington, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Covington, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Crete, NeUsa 7,3584,572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5204,673
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1012,549
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1012,549
CaracasVenezuela 7,8894,903
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8614,885
CoroVenezuela 8,0064,975
ChipataZambia 7,6254,739
ChomaZambia 7,8144,856
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -