Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8443,010
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1401,330
HuamboAngola 7,1504,443
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,01010,570
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,00010,564
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0101,871
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1744,458
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0343,128
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0163,117
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3612,710
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Hope, BcCanada 7,7954,844
HaikouChina 9,2595,754
HailarChina 7,2404,499
HamiChina 6,3313,934
HetanChina 5,8633,643
HavanaCuba 7,9214,922
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3594,573
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3334,557
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5314,680
HelwanEgypt 3,1581,962
HurguadaEgypt 3,5372,198
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,451901
HelsinkiFinland 1,561970
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,586986
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3339,528
HamburgGermany 418260
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 418260
HannoverGermany 321199
HelgolandGermany 392243
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 513319
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3271,446
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6572,273
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9417,420
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8237,347
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9241,196
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3054,539
HaifaIsrael 3,1121,934
HaboroJapan 8,6035,346
HachijojimaJapan 9,6445,993
HachinoheJapan 8,9785,579
HagiJapan 9,1425,681
HakodateJapan 8,8215,481
HamadaJapan 9,1275,671
HamamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
HikoneJapan 9,2805,767
HimejiJapan 9,2535,750
HiradoJapan 9,1525,687
HirooJapan 8,8675,510
HiroshimaJapan 9,1935,713
HitaJapan 9,2245,732
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3195,791
HunLibya 2,5661,594
HomboriMali 4,0112,493
HomalinMyanmar 7,8334,867
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7015,407
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,597
HighbankNew Zealand 18,68111,608
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,65111,590
HororataNew Zealand 18,69411,617
HyderabadPakistan 5,9523,699
HuanucoPeru 10,3026,401
HelPoland 968601
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9574,945
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9272,440
HatangaRussia 4,9303,064
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4072,117
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5174,671
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9792,473
HurbanovoSlovakia 960597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8349,218
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5275,299
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3335,179
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4575,255
HalaibSudan 4,1582,584
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7702,964
HudeibaSudan 4,4662,775
HaparandaSweden 1,9581,217
HarnosandSweden 1,493928
HamaSyria 3,0351,886
HassakahSyria 3,1941,985
Hua HinThailand 9,2155,727
HakkariTurkey 3,3232,065
Hull, EnglandUk 517322
HersonUkraine 2,0091,248
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,515941
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6223,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1983,851
Hart, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8073,608
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2394,499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2344,496
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5184,671
Hays, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8765,516
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Helena, MtUsa 7,6474,752
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5864,093
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1635,072
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4464,627
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4224,612
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1394,436
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0943,787
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5754,086
Holly, CoUsa 7,8904,903
Homer, AkUsa 7,5544,694
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1264,428
Horton, KsUsa 7,3844,588
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5184,671
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5644,079
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3803,964
Houma, LaUsa 7,9234,923
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1845,085
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2584,510
Huron, SdUsa 7,1484,442
HanoiVietnam 8,8855,521
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8266,106
HarareZimbabwe 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -