Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5621,592
In SalahAlgeria 2,6471,645
InnsbruckAustria 574356
IbiriteBrazil 9,2625,756
IguatuBrazil 7,6844,775
IlheusBrazil 8,5025,283
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0625,010
IndaialBrazil 10,1896,331
IpameriBrazil 9,2575,753
IraiBrazil 10,4266,479
IreceBrazil 8,3015,158
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3495,188
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5185,293
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4645,259
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9915,587
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2705,761
ItapevaBrazil 9,8906,146
ItirucuBrazil 8,4045,223
ItuacuBrazil 8,5175,293
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0106,220
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8203,616
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0953,166
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3942,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8803,032
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8316,731
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0548,733
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7478,543
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3724,581
IzobambaEcuador 9,6415,991
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1421,953
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1665,696
IoanninaGreece 1,7081,061
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5582,211
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5981,614
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6844,154
IranshahrIran 5,2703,275
IstranaItaly 746464
IidaJapan 9,3245,794
IizukaJapan 9,1815,705
IrakoJapan 9,3805,829
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6806,015
IrozakiJapan 9,4585,877
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7116,035
IshinomakiJapan 9,1785,703
IwamizawaJapan 8,7215,419
IzuharaJapan 9,0615,630
IrbidJordan 3,1871,980
IfraneMorocco 2,1291,323
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,64411,586
IlorinNigeria 4,7182,932
InchonNorth Korea 8,6245,359
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0371,887
IslamabadPakistan 5,6493,510
IquitosPeru 9,5735,949
IloiloPhilippines 10,8706,755
IasiRomania 1,6411,020
IcaRussia 7,8514,878
IlirnejRussia 6,7924,221
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6344,744
IrkutskRussia 6,2483,883
Ivdel’Russia 3,4722,157
IbizaSpain 1,381858
IspartaTurkey 2,4361,513
IstanbulTurkey 2,1021,306
IzmirTurkey 2,1741,351
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,348837
IzmailUkraine 1,8121,126
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Independence, KsUsa 7,6314,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7493,573
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8264,242
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1864,466
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5584,075
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4014,599
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4524,009
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0153,738
IsokaZambia 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -