Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2713,275
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4063,359
JuninArgentina 11,5167,156
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8716,134
JacobinaBrazil 8,2175,106
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5314,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1485,685
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3985,840
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0564,385
JiuquanChina 6,8664,266
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1445,682
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4254,614
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5764,708
JoensuuFinland 1,9351,202
JokioinenFinland 1,553965
JyvskylFinland 1,7511,088
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5602,212
JulianehbGreenland 3,3152,060
JagdalpurIndia 7,4194,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3167,032
JerusalemIsrael 3,2061,992
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0455,621
JosNigeria 4,5722,841
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3451,457
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3451,457
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7263,558
JhelumPakistan 5,7423,568
JiwaniPakistan 5,5173,428
JuliacaPeru 10,3846,453
JakutskRussia 6,5234,053
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9251,817
JenisejskRussia 5,2273,248
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7815,457
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3815,208
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5144,669
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3482,702
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9903,101
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8485,498
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8321,139
JubaSudan 5,6543,514
JokkmokkSweden 1,9151,190
JönköpingSweden 937582
Jonkoping ASweden 931579
JendoubaTunisia 1,6221,008
JerbaTunisia 1,9381,204
JerseyUk 598372
JaltaUkraine 2,2261,384
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6574,758
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2624,513
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3223,928
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3434,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -