Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3103,300
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2993,293
KhostAfghanistan 5,4493,386
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1403,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8018,576
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3678,928
KlagenfurtAustria 785488
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2992,050
KandiBenin 4,4302,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8893,660
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8913,661
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8973,665
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3353,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9353,688
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6072,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6383,504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4453,384
KashiChina 5,4323,375
KunmingChina 8,3365,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2173,863
KhargaEgypt 3,5272,192
KosseirEgypt 3,6612,275
KajaaniFinland 1,9591,218
KuopioFinland 1,8661,160
KuusamoFinland 2,1331,325
KarlsruheGermany 284176
KasselGermany 261162
KonstanzGermany 437271
KumasiGhana 4,9613,083
KalamataGreece 2,0061,246
KerkiraGreece 1,6681,037
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1281,322
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5332,195
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5931,611
KankanGuinea 4,7112,927
KindiaGuinea 4,8513,015
KissidougouGuinea 4,8363,005
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8427,359
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3035,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3045,781
KeszthelyHungary 957595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0011,243
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5744,707
KotaIndia 6,4924,034
KozhikodeIndia 7,6434,749
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8157,963
KermanIran 4,7732,966
KermanshahIran 3,7872,353
Khoram AbadIran 3,9332,444
KilkennyIreland 917570
KingstonJamaica 7,9544,943
KagoshimaJapan 9,3725,824
KanazawaJapan 9,1695,698
KaruizawaJapan 9,2735,763
KatsuuraJapan 9,4655,882
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3665,820
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5775,330
KobeJapan 9,2905,773
KochiJapan 9,3245,794
KofuJapan 9,3415,804
KumagayaJapan 9,3275,796
KumamotoJapan 9,2605,755
KumejimaJapan 9,6716,009
KureJapan 9,2135,725
KushiroJapan 8,8355,490
KutchanJapan 8,7145,415
KyotoJapan 9,2825,768
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2453,259
KitaleKenya 6,1913,847
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2412,635
KufraLibya 3,3272,067
KaunasLithuania 1,286799
KlaipedaLithuania 1,148713
KybartaiLithuania 1,214755
KarongaMalawi 7,2904,530
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9306,171
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8856,764
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1436,303
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0586,250
KuantanMalaysia 10,2016,339
KuchingMalaysia 10,8936,769
KayesMali 4,3402,697
KeniebaMali 4,5022,798
KidalMali 3,6322,257
KitaMali 4,4272,751
KoutiaMali 4,4032,736
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1608,178
KisinevMoldova 1,7421,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3294,554
KhatgalMongolia 6,1623,829
KhovdMongolia 5,8463,633
KhujirtMongolia 6,5674,081
KhutagMongolia 6,3773,963
KenitraMorocco 2,0991,304
KalewaMyanmar 7,9294,927
KathaMyanmar 7,9864,963
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3455,807
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1935,091
KengtungMyanmar 8,4485,249
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7924,842
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6965,404
KathmanduNepal 6,9514,320
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,15510,039
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,464
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,65211,590
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42311,448
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60311,560
KanoNigeria 4,3282,689
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7075,411
KarasjokNorway 2,3101,435
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,238770
KristiansandNorway 820510
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,363847
KhasabOman 5,0433,134
KarachiPakistan 5,8993,666
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9013,667
KhanpurPakistan 5,8553,638
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6343,501
KororPalau 11,8967,392
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,030640
KlodzkoPoland 766476
KoszalinPoland 792492
KrakowPoland 996619
KalakanRussia 6,6174,112
KaliningradRussia 1,079670
KamenskoeRussia 7,2884,529
KandalaksaRussia 2,3261,445
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8011,741
KazanRussia 2,8851,793
KemRussia 2,2761,414
KerchRussia 2,3361,452
KhabarovskRussia 7,9564,944
KirenskRussia 6,0283,746
KirovRussia 2,8831,791
KljuciRussia 7,8744,893
KolpasevRussia 4,7582,957
KorfRussia 7,5184,672
KostromaRussia 2,3641,469
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4933,414
KotlasRussia 2,7301,696
KrasnodarRussia 2,5461,582
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6662,278
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3912,107
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4063,359
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7862,353
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0171,875
KurganRussia 3,8832,413
KurskRussia 2,0991,304
KyraRussia 6,8434,252
KigaliRwanda 6,3173,925
KoldaSenegal 4,6242,874
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8603,020
KosiceSlovakia 1,137707
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0585,629
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4495,250
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2875,149
KadugliSudan 4,9433,072
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2682,652
KassalaSudan 4,7952,980
KhartoumSudan 4,5962,856
KostiSudan 4,8473,012
KalmarSweden 944587
KaresuandoSweden 2,1461,334
KarlstadSweden 1,063661
KristianstadSweden 795494
KamishliSyria 3,1861,980
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0635,632
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4855,894
Khon KaenThailand 9,0755,639
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2235,732
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1555,689
KairouanTunisia 1,7301,075
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8591,776
KarsTurkey 3,0771,912
KastamonuTurkey 2,3861,483
KayseriTurkey 2,6801,666
KonyaTurkey 2,5451,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0932,544
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
KinlossUk 962598
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1381,329
KievUkraine 1,7411,082
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2431,394
KirovogradUkraine 1,9091,186
KlepininoUkraine 2,1691,348
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0311,262
Kovel’Ukraine 1,319820
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9981,241
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5894,094
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5964,720
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3704,580
Keene, NhUsa 5,6893,536
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5894,095
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0324,991
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7484,815
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7414,811
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7264,801
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8324,867
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4835,271
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9884,342
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7724,830
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8814,276
KabompoZambia 7,3934,594
KabweZambia 7,5954,720
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5914,717
KafirondaZambia 7,3874,590
KaomaZambia 7,5374,684
KasamaZambia 7,2244,489
KasempaZambia 7,4264,615
KawambwaZambia 7,1154,422
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -