Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9013,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0183,118
MilianaAlgeria 1,6481,024
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3774,584
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,91810,513
Malarg EArgentina 12,0887,512
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5257,783
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6447,235
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4197,096
MendozaArgentina 11,8217,346
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8137,341
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9506,805
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4329,590
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,17611,295
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4848,379
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8408,600
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49710,251
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,51610,263
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0639,982
Mount GambierAustralia 16,22010,079
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7889,189
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,896
MinskBelarus 1,515941
MogilevBelarus 1,6761,041
MaunBotswana 8,0705,015
MacapaBrazil 7,7594,822
MacauBrazil 7,4234,613
MaceioBrazil 7,8284,864
MachadoBrazil 9,5175,914
ManausBrazil 8,6215,357
MarabaBrazil 8,1435,060
MaringaBrazil 10,0036,216
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1365,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7165,416
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0835,023
MonteiroBrazil 7,7184,796
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9325,551
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5114,667
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2595,132
MamfeCameroon 5,0353,129
MarouaCameroon 4,5652,837
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9303,063
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7193,554
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3564,571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8504,257
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7754,831
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2884,529
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8784,895
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0183,118
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0923,164
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6103,486
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6353,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0264,366
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6613,518
Morden, MbCanada 6,7544,197
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0123,736
MoundouChad 4,8022,984
MatecanaColombia 8,9965,590
MoroniComoros 7,8474,876
MosnovCzech Republic 887551
MarstalDenmark 542337
Melville HallDominica 7,0724,395
MichesDominican Republic 7,3264,552
MocaDominican Republic 7,3954,596
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4364,621
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3934,594
MilagroEcuador 9,8656,130
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8021,741
MinyaEgypt 3,2892,044
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2513,263
MassawaEritrea 4,9393,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,487924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,351840
MarseilleFrance 831517
MontpellierFrance 825513
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6214,736
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4479,599
MakokouGabon 5,6373,503
MayumbaGabon 6,0583,765
MitzicGabon 5,6003,480
MkamboGabon 5,6013,480
MoandaGabon 5,8713,648
MouilaGabon 5,8893,660
MagdeburgGermany 425264
MunichGermany 520323
MünsterGermany 175108
MethoniGreece 2,0111,250
MilosGreece 2,1651,345
MitiliniGreece 2,0891,298
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0841,295
MacentaGuinea 4,9163,055
MamouGuinea 4,7932,978
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2126,967
MiskolcHungary 1,123698
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4404,623
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4183,988
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7894,219
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5984,721
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8557,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6487,859
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9046,155
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7368,536
MashhadIran 4,5182,808
Malin HeadIreland 1,002623
M. CalamitaItaly 974606
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,448900
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6081,000
MilanItaly 660410
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 626389
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,033642
ManIvory Coast 4,9923,102
MaebashiJapan 9,2895,772
MaizuruJapan 9,2225,731
MakurazakiJapan 9,3875,833
MatsueJapan 9,1205,667
MatsumotoJapan 9,2595,754
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9516,184
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0936,893
MishimaJapan 9,4115,848
MitoJapan 9,3495,810
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5345,925
MiyakoJapan 9,0825,644
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7316,047
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3825,830
MiyazakiJapan 9,3785,828
MombetsuJapan 8,6625,383
MoriokaJapan 9,0475,622
MuroranJapan 8,7805,456
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3835,831
MutsuJapan 8,8915,525
Ma’AnJordan 3,3862,104
MafraqJordan 3,2272,005
MombasaKenya 6,9044,290
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7164,795
MaseruLesotho 9,1725,700
MonroviaLiberia 5,1853,222
MisratahLibya 2,2021,369
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3885,212
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5275,299
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0355,614
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7675,448
MakhangaMalawi 8,0254,987
MangochiMalawi 7,8104,853
MwmosaMalawi 7,9954,968
MzimbaMalawi 7,4844,651
MzuzuMalawi 7,4534,631
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2666,379
MersingMalaysia 10,3606,438
MiriMalaysia 10,8896,767
MaleMaldives 8,1025,035
MenakaMali 3,9092,429
MoptiMali 4,1422,574
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4218,340
MazatlanMexico 9,4505,873
MeridaMexico 8,5825,333
Mexico CityMexico 9,3415,805
MonterreyMexico 8,8625,507
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4425,868
MaantyMongolia 6,7934,221
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8494,256
MatadMongolia 7,2224,488
MurenMongolia 6,2213,866
MarrakechMorocco 2,4261,508
MeknesMorocco 2,1021,306
MideltMorocco 2,2001,367
MaputoMozambique 8,9385,554
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0705,015
MandalayMyanmar 8,1535,066
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2315,115
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1355,676
MindatMyanmar 8,0565,006
MonywaMyanmar 8,0775,019
MyeikMyanmar 9,1355,676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9584,945
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40411,436
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,64611,587
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,73911,645
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1065,659
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1145,664
MagariaNiger 4,2242,625
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2272,626
MaradiNiger 4,1652,588
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3932,730
MakurdiNigeria 4,8072,987
MinnaNigeria 4,5922,853
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8585,505
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7811,107
MajisOman 5,2123,239
MasirahOman 5,6823,531
Muscat  Oman 5,3973,354
MultanPakistan 5,7883,597
MurreePakistan 5,6473,509
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7328,533
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3696,443
MoyobambaPeru 10,0216,227
MactanPhilippines 10,9946,832
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4206,475
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,447899
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7393,566
MagadanRussia 7,3364,558
MahackalaRussia 3,2402,013
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2852,041
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2862,042
MarkovoRussia 7,0944,408
MinusinskRussia 5,4823,407
MogocaRussia 6,8594,262
MoscowRussia 2,1621,344
MurmanskRussia 2,4731,537
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1172,559
MatamSenegal 4,2742,656
MogadishuSomalia 6,5744,085
MadridSpain 1,366849
Madrid (b)Spain 1,376855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,235767
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7791,106
MelillaSpain 1,8731,164
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,548962
MalakalSudan 5,1723,214
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9435,557
MontreuxSwitzerland 503312
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5065,286
Mae SariangThailand 8,5985,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7655,447
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1985,716
MalatyaTurkey 2,8751,787
MersinTurkey 2,7681,720
MuglaTurkey 2,3451,457
Manchester, EnglandUk 616383
ManstonUk 313194
MeloUruguay 10,9586,809
MercedesUruguay 11,2456,988
MontevideoUruguay 11,2927,017
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2134,482
Madison, FlUsa 7,3064,540
Madison, InUsa 6,8044,228
Madison, NeUsa 7,2764,521
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7474,193
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5764,086
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2444,502
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Marion, InUsa 6,7124,171
Marion, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3873,969
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3613,953
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2494,505
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5584,075
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4305,239
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0934,408
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1124,419
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6144,731
Medford, WiUsa 6,6514,133
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1394,436
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4284,616
Mena, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5714,705
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2304,493
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5564,695
Midland, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Milan, MnUsa 6,9774,336
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3714,580
Milford, DeUsa 6,1663,832
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Millen, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Millport, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6863,533
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Minden, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8334,246
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7134,793
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6744,769
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8334,246
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9774,336
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4234,613
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2165,105
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0943,787
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5964,099
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Moro, OrUsa 8,1875,087
Morris, MnUsa 6,8984,286
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7054,166
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3793,964
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0454,378
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5593,455
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6984,784
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8884,902
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2225,110
MaracayVenezuela 7,9644,949
MaturinVenezuela 7,6974,783
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2315,115
MeridaVenezuela 8,3525,190
MagoyeZambia 7,7384,808
MansaZambia 7,2474,504
MbalaZambia 7,0864,403
MfuweZambia 7,5744,707
MisamfuZambia 7,2164,484
MonguZambia 7,5494,691
MpikaZambia 7,4134,606
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6354,745
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7074,789
MumbwaZambia 7,6264,739
MwinilungaZambia 7,1984,473
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -