Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2423,257
NeuquenArgentina 12,2987,642
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5947,205
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,16510,667
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6229,086
Nowra RanAustralia 16,68910,371
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8689,860
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4144,607
NatitingouBenin 4,5312,816
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4085,846
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8973,043
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0533,140
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2992,671
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9074,913
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6022,860
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9903,101
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4744,023
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9434,315
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9223,680
N’DjamenaChad 4,3932,730
NanchangChina 8,8505,499
NanjingChina 8,7125,414
NanningChina 8,8995,530
NicosiaCyprus 2,8131,748
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 613381
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3484,566
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5334,681
NegeleEthiopia 5,9573,701
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,25610,101
NandiFiji 16,25610,101
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,584984
NancyFrance 249155
NantesFrance 680423
NiceFrance 814506
NeustrelitzGermany 569353
NurembergGermany 411255
NurnbergGermany 408253
NaxosGreece 2,1821,356
NanortalikGreenland 3,2752,035
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2782,037
NordGreenland 3,4992,174
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5812,225
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9703,089
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0444,377
New DelhiIndia 6,3163,925
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,293804
NaganoJapan 9,2285,734
NagasakiJapan 9,2275,734
NagoJapan 9,7086,033
NagoyaJapan 9,3225,793
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7306,046
NaraJapan 9,3185,790
NazeJapan 9,6205,978
NemuroJapan 8,8415,494
NiigataJapan 9,1405,679
NikkoJapan 9,2745,763
NobeokaJapan 9,3285,797
NairobiKenya 6,5024,041
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7598,550
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3003,294
NidaLithuania 1,126700
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2445,123
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9795,580
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4794,647
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6164,733
NaraMali 4,1422,574
NioroMali 4,1912,604
NemaMauritania 3,9852,477
NouakchottMauritania 4,1212,561
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,41910,203
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,57111,540
NelsonNew Zealand 18,57711,544
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1225,668
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1292,566
NiameyNiger 4,1742,594
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0531,275
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4701,535
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1241,941
NawabshahPakistan 5,8803,654
NokkundiPakistan 5,2863,285
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3306,419
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4286,480
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1451,954
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0594,387
NikolaevRussia 1,9481,211
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7034,787
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0765,018
NizneangarskRussia 6,2433,879
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7943,601
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4742,159
NovgorodRussia 1,8281,136
NovosibirskRussia 4,9193,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3585,194
No. 6Sudan 4,0852,539
NyalaSudan 4,6552,893
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1265,671
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9625,569
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5625,942
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7405,431
NarathiwatThailand 9,8766,137
NigdeTurkey 2,6831,667
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1011,306
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5684,081
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5684,081
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1184,423
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5134,668
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6933,538
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0233,743
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3403,940
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9254,304
New London, WiUsa 6,6164,111
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8434,874
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8614,885
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9464,317
New YorkUsa 5,9573,702
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9683,709
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Newark, NjUsa 5,9893,722
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6904,779
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Newport, TnUsa 6,9104,294
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1594,449
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4003,977
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3014,537
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4715,264
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3864,590
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5524,693
Norton, KsUsa 7,6094,728
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4864,030
NdolaZambia 7,4454,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -