Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9369,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7915,463
ParanaArgentina 11,2446,987
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8696,754
PehuajoArgentina 11,6877,262
PergaminoArgentina 11,4387,108
PigeArgentina 11,8667,374
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4267,100
PosadasArgentina 10,5916,582
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7956,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8787,381
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3957,081
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3438,291
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8651,780
ParakouBenin 4,6302,877
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8554,881
ParacatuBrazil 9,1395,679
ParanaBrazil 8,7465,435
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0216,227
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6115,972
ParintinsBrazil 8,3635,197
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5014,661
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4816,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2535,750
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9544,943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9264,925
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7305,425
PeixeBrazil 8,7385,430
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0414,997
PicosBrazil 7,8694,890
PiraiBrazil 9,5105,909
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1235,669
PompeuBrazil 9,2335,738
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1306,295
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9964,969
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2216,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3815,830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5866,578
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6155,353
PosseBrazil 8,8135,477
PlevenBulgaria 1,6451,022
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7411,082
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6395,990
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0114,357
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0713,151
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8233,618
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0063,732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5732,842
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7074,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7924,220
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4144,607
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6314,742
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8044,228
ParronChile 12,0487,487
Puerto AysenChile 13,0828,129
Puerto MonttChile 12,7857,945
Punta ArenasChile 13,5818,439
PingbianChina 8,4585,256
PeralesColombia 8,9885,585
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3065,161
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1915,711
PragueCzech Republic 607377
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5924,718
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3834,588
PoloDominican Republic 7,5564,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3674,578
PichilingueEcuador 9,7686,070
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8336,110
PuyoEcuador 9,6976,026
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0801,914
ParisFrance 338210
PerpignanFrance 934581
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7127,900
Port-GentilGabon 5,7453,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4616,501
PotsdamGermany 530329
PatrasGreece 1,8841,171
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1632,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1621,965
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0274,366
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6054,726
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6705,388
PecsHungary 1,067663
PambanIndia 8,0505,002
PuneIndia 6,8924,283
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4116,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9556,808
PadovaItaly 760472
Paganella MountainItaly 655407
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,541958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,528949
PantelleriaItaly 1,6431,021
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 759472
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,281796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,007626
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,139708
PiacenzaItaly 729453
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 875544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 869540
Ponza IslandItaly 1,241771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,379857
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,149714
PrizziItaly 1,586985
PakseLaos 9,3915,836
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8656,130
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3725,824
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4115,848
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0598,115
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,397868
PatheinMyanmar 8,5005,282
PutaoMyanmar 7,7964,845
PyiMyanmar 8,3605,195
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,23610,089
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,60111,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7575,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1223,183
PohangNorth Korea 8,8925,526
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4395,244
PadidanPakistan 5,8163,614
PanjgurPakistan 5,5253,433
ParachinarPakistan 5,4203,368
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6183,491
PeshawarPakistan 5,5163,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2178,835
PilarParaguay 10,6786,636
PiscoPeru 10,6386,610
PiuraPeru 10,2026,340
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0706,258
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7176,660
PoznanPoland 781485
PrzemyslPoland 1,210752
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,554966
PortalegrePortugal 1,6501,025
Porto Portugal 1,547962
PavelecRussia 2,2761,414
PecoraRussia 3,2892,044
PermRussia 3,2722,033
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1765,081
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1071,309
PjatigorskRussia 2,8691,783
PoronajskRussia 8,1685,076
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4281,509
Providenja BayRussia 7,1954,471
PskovRussia 1,6411,020
PodorSenegal 4,2302,629
PopradSlovakia 1,054655
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6385,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8035,470
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,283797
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2015,096
Port SudanSudan 4,4392,758
ParamariboSuriname 7,4974,659
PiteňSweden 1,8371,142
PalmyraSyria 3,1801,976
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7149,765
PhetchabunThailand 8,9665,572
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8765,515
PhraeThailand 8,7545,440
PhuketThailand 9,5125,911
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4845,893
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1865,708
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2695,760
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4964,658
Plymouth, EnglandUk 699435
PoltavaUkraine 2,0391,267
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1216,911
PradoUruguay 11,2937,018
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2446,987
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Pana, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Paoli, InUsa 6,8664,267
Paris, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7764,211
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8114,854
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8954,906
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6794,772
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0334,992
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6224,736
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Perry, OkUsa 7,7744,831
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1183,802
Philo, OhUsa 6,5404,064
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8395,493
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2634,513
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6204,735
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3903,971
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9573,702
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6823,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4134,606
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0064,975
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4314,618
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0223,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Portage, WiUsa 6,6614,139
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5373,441
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1955,092
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8584,262
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7204,797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3053,918
Princeton, InUsa 7,0684,392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7403,567
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0034,973
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3555,192
PetaukeZambia 7,6584,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -