Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9173,055
ShkoderAlbania 1,434891
SkikdaAlgeria 1,562971
SaltaArgentina 10,9166,784
San AntonioArgentina 12,2887,636
San LuisArgentina 11,7087,276
San RafaelArgentina 11,9417,420
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8787,381
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1046,900
SarmientoArgentina 12,9068,020
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,65410,349
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65010,346
SalzburgAustria 627390
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5492,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1191,938
SaveBenin 4,7772,968
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1436,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,231765
SalvadorBrazil 8,2985,157
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6856,640
SantaremBrazil 8,2145,104
SantosBrazil 9,7576,063
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6535,999
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4335,240
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6654,763
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6356,609
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5145,912
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5924,718
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9265,547
São PauloBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5855,956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7286,045
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1325,053
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1845,086
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2195,729
SobralBrazil 7,4824,649
SoureBrazil 7,6744,769
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4165,230
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0236,850
SurubimBrazil 7,6464,751
SadovoBulgaria 1,7531,090
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6941,053
SofiaBulgaria 1,6191,006
SiemreapCambodia 9,4145,850
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8423,009
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1433,196
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7442,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9963,105
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9264,304
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Scott, SkCanada 7,0034,352
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8773,031
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0303,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3473,944
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4273,994
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9423,071
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1294,430
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1344,433
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7112,928
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1021,928
SalCape Verde 4,5742,842
SantiagoChile 11,9847,447
SewellChile 12,0147,466
ShanghaiChina 8,9295,549
ShantouChina 9,3595,816
ShenyangChina 8,0835,023
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7505,437
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3495,188
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1415,681
SibenikCroatia 1,103685
SplitCroatia 1,150714
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 774481
StudsgårdDenmark 612381
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3874,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3914,593
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3434,563
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3884,591
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3264,553
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4324,619
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4294,616
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4914,655
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3454,564
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4024,600
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4454,627
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4294,617
San GabrielEcuador 9,5065,907
SalloumEgypt 2,6811,666
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9201,814
SohagEgypt 3,4832,164
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4172,123
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1705,699
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8788,003
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1601,342
StrasbourgFrance 294183
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4554,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4554,633
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7811,728
SchleswigGermany 477296
StuttgartGermany 342212
SamosGreece 2,2191,379
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9731,226
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2581,403
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5292,193
SiguiriGuinea 4,5942,855
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0505,624
SzegedHungary 1,172729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 888552
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2671,409
SagarIndia 6,7994,225
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7353,564
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1838,192
SemnanIran 4,1312,567
ShahroudIran 4,1802,597
ShirazIran 4,5282,814
ShannonIreland 1,027638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 804500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,285799
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,573977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 822511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,153717
Scuro MountainItaly 1,530951
SigonellaItaly 1,6661,036
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2283,248
SagaJapan 9,1985,716
SaigoJapan 9,0615,630
SakaiJapan 9,1195,667
SakataJapan 9,0735,638
SapporoJapan 8,7195,418
SaseboJapan 9,1795,704
SendaiJapan 9,1795,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3805,829
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1635,694
ShinjoJapan 9,1075,659
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4365,864
ShirakawaJapan 9,2645,757
ShizuokaJapan 9,4025,843
SumotoJapan 9,3115,786
SuttsuJapan 8,7045,409
SuwaJapan 9,2855,770
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4907,762
SavannakhetLaos 9,1925,712
SiauliaiLithuania 1,287800
SiluteLithuania 1,154717
SkopjeMacedonia 1,566973
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4305,238
SalimaMalawi 7,7154,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0206,848
SibuMalaysia 10,9216,786
SanMali 4,2862,663
SegouMali 4,3072,676
SikassoMali 4,5202,809
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1325,675
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3615,817
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7424,189
SainshandMongolia 7,1264,428
SafiMorocco 2,4071,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7391,702
SittweMyanmar 8,0875,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 887551
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0661,905
SaiqOman 5,3963,353
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6803,530
SurOman 5,5653,458
SialkotPakistan 5,8313,624
SibbiPakistan 5,5893,473
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5926,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7096,655
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1376,920
SandomierzPoland 1,119696
SniezkaPoland 701435
SuwalkiPoland 1,214754
SzczecinPoland 664413
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9361,203
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8891,796
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1574,448
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3455,807
Satu MareRomania 1,284798
SibiuRomania 1,464910
SulinaRomania 1,8861,172
SadrinskRussia 3,7582,335
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8301,137
SalekhardRussia 3,7242,314
SaratovRussia 2,7701,721
SejmcanRussia 7,0264,366
SelagoncyRussia 5,6683,522
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6675,386
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0154,359
SmolenskRussia 1,8071,123
SociRussia 2,6661,657
SortovalaRussia 1,9321,201
SuntarRussia 6,0943,787
SurgutRussia 4,1492,578
SverdlovskRussia 3,5572,210
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9511,834
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9894,343
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6193,491
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7784,833
SingaporeSingapore 10,4646,503
SliacSlovakia 992616
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6325,364
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2735,141
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,404873
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,030640
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,094680
SevilleSpain 1,7611,094
SennarSudan 4,8513,015
ShambatSudan 4,5882,851
ShendiSudan 4,5282,813
StenseleSweden 1,7051,060
StockholmSweden 1,218757
StorlienSweden 1,429888
SundsvallSweden 1,471914
SantisSwitzerland 483300
SongeaTanzania 7,4294,617
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1055,658
SongkhlaThailand 9,7266,044
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0655,633
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4575,876
SurinThailand 9,2595,754
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5342,817
SokodeTogo 4,6812,909
SfaxTunisia 1,8431,145
SousseTunisia 1,7221,070
SamsunTurkey 2,5621,592
SiirtTurkey 3,1741,972
SivasTurkey 2,7121,685
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6112,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 860535
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,123698
SarataUkraine 1,8351,140
SarnyUkraine 1,452902
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2131,375
SumyUkraine 2,0151,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0653,147
SaltoUruguay 11,0756,882
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
Safford, AzUsa 8,7715,451
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5953,477
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4824,649
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1544,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9464,317
Salem, InUsa 6,8664,267
Salem, OrUsa 8,2775,144
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1685,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3775,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4135,228
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,697
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9505,562
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1574,447
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1385,679
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6564,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1225,669
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9244,303
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2073,857
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0974,410
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8354,868
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8664,267
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9944,967
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0074,976
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6324,742
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8494,877
Selma, AlUsa 7,4864,652
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Seymour, InUsa 6,8664,267
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8824,276
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5684,703
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8814,897
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2084,479
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1324,432
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6784,150
Southport, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5534,072
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2314,493
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7964,845
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6864,155
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4584,634
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9944,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8284,243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9573,702
State College, PaUsa 6,2203,865
State University, MsUsa 7,5334,681
State University, NmUsa 8,6965,404
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4934,035
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9354,931
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1234,426
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7873,596
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9604,325
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0515,003
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9443,694
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8022,984
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5055,285
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1505,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0064,975
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0561,899
SocotraYemen 6,0623,767
SenangaZambia 7,6444,750
SerenjeZambia 7,5164,671
SeshekeZambia 7,8154,856
SolweziZambia 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -