Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6008,451
UaupesBrazil 8,8045,471
UbatubaBrazil 9,6475,995
UberabaBrazil 9,4385,865
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3883,970
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8963,664
UpernavikGreenland 3,7792,348
UummannaqGreenland 3,6142,246
UdineItaly 769478
Ustica IslandItaly 1,475917
UenoJapan 9,3255,795
UnzendakeJapan 9,2475,746
UrakawaJapan 8,8615,506
UshibukaJapan 9,2865,770
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3085,784
UwajimaJapan 9,3095,785
UkmergeLithuania 1,353841
UtenaLithuania 1,410876
UlaangomMongolia 5,7563,577
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7114,171
UlgiiMongolia 5,6883,535
UliastaiMongolia 6,1713,835
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7873,596
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9574,323
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8275,485
UfaRussia 3,3182,062
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2092,615
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4474,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6134,731
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3963,974
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0681,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9144,918
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8194,237
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7664,205
Umm BeninSudan 4,9153,054
UmeňSweden 1,6721,039
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3195,791
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9975,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7935,464
UrfaTurkey 3,0151,873
UsakTurkey 2,2911,424
Uman’Ukraine 1,7631,095
UzgorodUkraine 1,209751
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4043,979
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5284,056
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6424,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -