Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maastricht

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maastricht. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maastricht with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1991,988
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5442,202
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3572,086
YaoundeCameroon 5,2623,270
YokoCameroon 5,0813,157
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2513,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3623,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8034,228
YanjiChina 8,2575,131
YichangChina 8,3915,214
YinchuanChina 7,4324,618
YiningChina 5,4853,408
YariguiesColombia 8,6715,388
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4114,605
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3804,586
YazdIran 4,4612,772
YakushimaJapan 9,4895,897
YamagataJapan 9,1585,691
YamaguchiJapan 9,1685,697
YokkaichiJapan 9,3275,796
YokohamaJapan 9,4095,847
YonagoJapan 9,1345,676
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6345,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8877,387
YeMyanmar 8,8435,495
YolaNigeria 4,6742,905
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9335,551
YurimaguasPeru 9,9506,183
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5582,211
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3795,207
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0204,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3484,566
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7324,805
York, PaUsa 6,2233,867
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3633,954
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0465,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -